Recognising Exceptional Workplaces
GSA - Golden Service Awards
GSA - Banner

Book your tickets now!

Winners will be announced on Thursday 8th March 2018, at London Hilton Park Lane. Go to the event page for more details
Tickets can be purchased from Suzanne Howe Communications, gsa@suzannehowe.com, 0203 468 0923.

 

  Winners  

 

Congratulations to all 23 winners of the Golden Service Awards 2015!

 

Category 1. Public Service Building - Best Cleaned Premises
Gateshead Council for the Blaydon Children’s Centre

 

Category 2. Small Education Establishment - Best Cleaned Premises
FES FM for Inverkeithing Primary School

 

Category 3. Large Education Establishment - Best Cleaned Premises
Vinci Facilities for Da Vinci Community College, Derby

 

Category 4. The BPI Recycled Products Public Service Buildings Award
The Mount Charles Group for Titanic Belfast

 

Category 5. Healthcare Establishment with fewer than 250 beds - Best Cleaned Premises
Derrycourt Cleaning Specialists for the Phoenix Care Centre, Dublin

 

Category 6. The Reintec Healthcare Establishment with more than 250 beds Award
Serco Healthcare for the Forth Valley Royal Hospital

 

Category 7. External Pedestrian Areas and Street Furniture - Best Cleaned Premises
JPC Cleaning Services for Chiswick Park Enjoy-Work, London

 

Category 8. Individual Retail Establishment - Best Cleaned Premises
Exclusive Contract Services for Sainsbury's, Telford

 

Category 9. Shopping Mall - Best Cleaned Premises
ABM Group UK for The Rock, Bury

 

Category 10. Manufacturing - Best Cleaned Premises
Newsprinters Broxbourne, in Waltham Cross

 

Category 11. Transport Hub - Best Cleaned Premises
Mitie for Birmingham Airport

 

Category 12. The CHSA Hospitality Award
Derrycourt Cleaning Specialists for ESPA Spa at the Europe Hotel in Killarney

 

Category 13. Office areas below 250,000 sq. ft. - Best Cleaned Premises
Principle Cleaning Services for Taylor Wessing, New Street Square, London

 

Category 14. The C&M Office areas above 250,000 sq. ft. Award
ISS Facility Services for PwC, Embankment Place, London

 

Category 15. The Best Specialist Cleaning Company Award
Specialised Cleaning Services

 

Category 16. The Award for Excellence in a small cleaning business
Time-Out Services

 

Category 17. The Kimberly-Clark Professional Healthy Workplace Award
Julius Rutherfoord for The Tramshed, Battersea

 

Category 18. The Diversey Care Environmental Awareness Award
Newsprinters Broxbourne, Waltham Cross

 

Category 19. The BICSc Industry Training Award
Aramark, for its training centre

 

Category 20. The Metzger Service Delivery Innovation
of the Year Award
G4S Facilities Management, General Dynamics UK

 

Category 21. The Building Futures Group Best
Company to work for Award
Derrycourt Cleaning Specialists

 

Category 22. The BCC Site Supervisor of the Year Award
Cara Galloway from the ABM Group UK, at The Rock, Bury

 

Category 23. The Kimberly-Clark Professional Cleaning Operative of the Year Award
Mariana Pirgaru, from Derrycourt Cleaning Specialists at the Phoenix Care Centre, Dublin

Sponsors

 

Contact details Tel: 0203 468 0923 E-mail: gsa@suzannehowe.com Twitter: @goldenservaward

 

All names, logos and trademarks are the property of Kimberly-Clark Worldwide, Inc. Copyright 2017 KCWW. All rights Reserved. Your visit to this site and use of the information hereon is subject to the terms of our
Legal Statement. Please review our Privacy Policy.